93-5. Use of title by corporation.
It shall be unlawful for any corporation to assume or use the title of certified public accountant, or to use any words, letters, abbreviations, symbols or other means of identification to indicate that such corporation has received a certificate of qualification from the State Board of Certified Public Accountant Examiners admitting it to practice as a certified public accountant. (1925, c. 261, s. 5.)
Structure North Carolina General Statutes
North Carolina General Statutes
Chapter 93 - Certified Public Accountants