105-129.51. (See note for repeal) Taxpayer standards and sunset.
(a) A taxpayer is eligible for a credit allowed in this Article if it satisfies the requirements of G.S. 105-129.83(c), (d), (e), (f), and (g) relating to wage standard, health insurance, environmental impact, safety and health programs, and overdue tax debts, respectively.
(b) This Article is repealed for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2016.
(c) Repealed by Session Laws 2004-124, s. 32D.4, effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2006. (2004-124, ss. 32D.2, s. 32D.4; 2006-252, s. 2.20; 2008-107, s. 28.2(a); 2010-147, s. 3.3; 2013-316, s. 2.3(c).)
Structure North Carolina General Statutes
North Carolina General Statutes
Article 3F - Research and Development.