Rule 4112. Entry of verdict. When the jury renders a verdict, the
clerk shall make an entry in his minutes specifying the time and place
of the trial, the names of the jurors and witnesses, the general verdict
and any answers to written interrogatories, or the questions and answers
or other written findings constituting the special verdict and the
direction, if any, which the court gives with respect to subsequent
proceedings.
Structure New York Laws
CVP - Civil Practice Law and Rules
4101 - Issues Triable by a Jury Revealed Before Trial.
4102 - Demand and Waiver of Trial by Jury; Specification of Issues.
4103 - Issues Triable by a Jury Revealed at Trial; Demand and Waiver of Trial by Jury.
4105 - Persons Who Constitute the Jury.
R4107 - Judge Present at Examination of Jurors.
4110-A - Competency of Inhabitants as Justices or Jurors; Undertakings Not Required of Village.
4110-B - Instructions to Jury; Objection.
4110-C - Trial Jury; Viewing of Premises.
R4111 - General and Special Verdicts and Written Interrogatories.