Effective - 01 Jan 2017, 2 histories
562.036. Accountability for conduct. — A person with the required culpable mental state is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his or her own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he or she is criminally responsible, or both.
(L. 1977 S.B. 60, A.L. 2014 S.B. 491)
Effective 1-01-17
Structure Missouri Revised Statutes
Title XXXVIII - Crimes and Punishment; Peace Officers and Public Defenders
Chapter 562 - General Principles of Liability