Effective - 28 Aug 1955
474.430. Court to conform to directions of will. — All courts and others concerned in the execution of last wills shall have due regard to the directions of the will, and the true intent and meaning of the testator, in all matters brought before them.
(RSMo 1939 § 568, A.L. 1955 p. 385 § 272)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 567; 1919 § 555; 1909 § 583