Massachusetts General Laws
Section 54. If any part, subdivision or section of this chapter shall be declared unconstitutional, the validity of its remaining provisions shall not be affected thereby.
Structure Massachusetts General Laws
Part I - Administration of the Government
Title IX - Taxation
Chapter 62 - Taxation of Incomes