Massachusetts General Laws
Section 26g - Automatic Sprinkler Systems Required for Buildings and Structures Totaling More Than 7,500 Gross Square Feet
Section 26g1/2 - Nightclubs, Dance Halls, Discotheques, Bars; Adequate System of Automatic Sprinklers