Section 22. In the event of a foreclosure upon a condominium development, the lender taking over the project shall succeed to any obligations the developer has with the unit owners and to the tenants, except that the developers shall remain liable for any misrepresentation already made and for warranties on work done prior to the transfer.
Structure Massachusetts General Laws
Part II - Real and Personal Property and Domestic Relations
Title I - Title to Real Property