Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 4.1. Grant Fund Distribution Suspension. Grantor agencies may withhold or suspend the distribution of grant funds for failure to file required reports.
(Source: P.A. 96-795, eff. 7-1-10 (see Section 5 of P.A. 96-793 for the effective date of P.A. 96-795).)
(30 ILCS 705/4.2)