Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 9-109.5. Standard of proof. After a trial, if the court finds, by a
preponderance of the evidence,
that the allegations in the complaint have been proven, the court
shall enter an eviction order in favor of the
plaintiff.
(Source: P.A. 100-173, eff. 1-1-18.)
(735 ILCS 5/9-109.6)