Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 15-25. Remedies. The State employee may be awarded all remedies
necessary to make
the State employee whole and to prevent future violations of this Article.
The circuit courts of this State shall have jurisdiction to hear cases brought under this Article. Remedies imposed by the court may include, but are not limited to, all of the
following:
(Source: P.A. 96-555, eff. 8-18-09.)
(5 ILCS 430/15-35)