Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 15-10. Protected activity. An officer, a member, a State
employee, or a State agency
shall not
take any
retaliatory
action against a State employee because the State employee does any of the
following:
(Source: P.A. 93-615, eff. 11-19-03; 93-617, eff. 12-9-03.)
(5 ILCS 430/15-20)