(225 ILCS 454/Art. 15 heading)
Sec. 15-10. Relationships between licensees and consumers. Licensees shall be considered to be representing the consumer they are working
with as a
designated agent for the consumer unless there is a written agreement between the sponsoring broker and the consumer providing that there is a different relationship.
(Source: P.A. 101-357, eff. 8-9-19.)
(225 ILCS 454/15-15)
(Section scheduled to be repealed on January 1, 2030)