Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 10-40. Company policy. Every brokerage company or entity, other than a sole proprietorship with no other sponsored licensees, shall adopt a company or office policy dealing with topics such as:
These topics are provided as an example and are not intended to be inclusive or exclusive of other topics.
(Source: P.A. 96-856, eff. 12-31-09.)
(225 ILCS 454/10-45)
(Section scheduled to be repealed on January 1, 2030)