55-808. PLACE OF RECORD. Instruments entitled to be recorded must be recorded by the county recorder of the county in which the real property affected thereby is situated.
History:
[(55-808) 1863, p. 528, sec. 23; R.S., sec. 2997; reen. R.C. & C.L., sec. 3156; C.S., sec. 5420; I.C.A., sec. 54-808.]
Structure Idaho Code
Title 55 - PROPERTY IN GENERAL
Chapter 8 - RECORDING TRANSFERS