55-806. POWER MUST BE RECORDED BEFORE CONVEYANCE BY ATTORNEY. An instrument executed by an attorney in fact must not be recorded until the power of attorney authorizing the execution of the instrument is filed for record in the same office.
History:
[(55-806) R.S., sec. 2995; reen. R.C. & C.L., sec. 3154; C.S., sec. 5418; I.C.A., sec. 54-806.]
Structure Idaho Code
Title 55 - PROPERTY IN GENERAL
Chapter 8 - RECORDING TRANSFERS