15-2-506. CHOICE OF LAW AS TO EXECUTION. A written will is valid if executed in compliance with section 15-2-502 or 15-2-503 of this Part or if its execution complies with the law at the time of execution of the place where the will is executed, or of the law of the place where at the time of execution or at the time of death the testator is domiciled, has a place of abode or is a national.
History:
[I.C., sec. 15-2-506, as added by 1971, ch. 111, sec. 1, p. 233.]
Structure Idaho Code
Title 15 - UNIFORM PROBATE CODE
Chapter 2 - INTESTATE SUCCESSION — WILLS