or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Idaho Code
    • Title 1 - COURTS AND COURT OFFICIALS
    • Chapter 2 - SUPREME COURT
    • Section 1-212 - RULE-MAKING POWER RECOGNIZED.
    Idaho Code
    Chapter 2 - SUPREME COURT
    Section 1-212 - RULE-MAKING POWER RECOGNIZED.
    1-212. RULE-MAKING POWER RECOGNIZED. The inherent power of the Supreme Court to make rules governing procedure in all the courts of Idaho is hereby recognized and confirmed.
    History:
    [1-212, added 1941, ch. 90, sec. 1, p. 163.]
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Idaho Code
    Idaho Code
    Title 1 - COURTS AND COURT OFFICIALS
    Chapter 2 - SUPREME COURT
    Section 1-201 - CONSTITUTION OF COURT.
    Section 1-202 - JURISDICTION IN GENERAL.
    Section 1-203 - ORIGINAL JURISDICTION.
    Section 1-204 - APPELLATE JURISDICTION.
    Section 1-205 - DISPOSITION OF APPEALS.
    Section 1-206 - QUORUM — ADJOURNMENTS.
    Section 1-207 - CONCURRENCE IN DECISIONS.
    Section 1-208 - TERMS AND PLACES OF HOLDING SUPREME COURT.
    Section 1-209 - PLACES OF HOLDING COURT IN CASE OF EMERGENCY.
    Section 1-210 - BAILIFF, CRIER AND MESSENGER — APPOINTMENT AND COMPENSATION.
    Section 1-211 - EXPENSES OF SUPREME COURT OFFICERS.
    Section 1-212 - RULE-MAKING POWER RECOGNIZED.
    Section 1-213 - DUTY TO MAKE RULES — LIMITATION.
    Section 1-214 - ASSISTANCE IN FORMULATION OF RULES.
    Section 1-215 - ASSIGNMENT OF JUSTICE PRO TEMPORE IN EVENT OF VACANCY, DISQUALIFICATION, DISABILITY OR ABSENCE.
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts