§232-2 Assessment in accordance with return no cause of grievance. No taxpayer shall be deemed aggrieved by an assessment to the extent that it is in accordance with the taxpayer's return. [L 1939, c 208, pt of §5; RL 1945, pt of §5211; RL 1955, §116-2; HRS §232-2; gen ch 1985]
Cross References
Not applicable to monthly returns, see §237-30.