Georgia Code
Article 4 - Parties
§ 9-11-24. Intervention
In exercising its discretion the court shall consider whether the intervention will unduly delay or prejudice the adjudication of the rights of the original parties.
History. Ga. L. 1966, p. 609, § 24; Ga. L. 1967, p. 226, § 12; Ga. L. 1968, p. 1104, § 8.
Cross references.
Form of motion to intervene as defendant, § 9-11-123 .
Interposing of third-party claims in attachment proceedings, § 18-3-50 et seq.
U.S. Code.
For provisions of Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 24, see 28 U.S.C.