District of Columbia Code
Chapter 4 - Health Services Planning
§ 44–414. Judicial review of certificate of need decisions
Any person who contests the final decision on an application for a certificate of need, or for exemption from certificate of need review under this chapter, after the exhaustion of all administrative remedies, is entitled to judicial review thereof upon filing in the District of Columbia Court of Appeals a written petition for review pursuant to § 2-510.
(Apr. 9, 1997, D.C. Law 11-191, § 15, 43 DCR 4535.)
1981 Ed., § 32-364.
Structure District of Columbia Code
Title 44 - Charitable and Curative Institutions
§ 44–401. Definitions
§ 44–402. State Health Planning and Development Agency; establishment and responsibilities
§ 44–403. Statewide Health Coordinating Council; establishment and responsibilities
§ 44–404. Health systems plan; development, publication, updating, and implementation
§ 44–405. Reporting, analysis, and publication of utilization, financial, and other health-related data; regulations, reporting periods, format, and forms
§ 44–406. Certificate of need requirements
§ 44–407. Activities exempt from certificate of need review
§ 44–408. Activities subject to expedited administrative certificate of need reviews
§ 44–409. Adoption of procedures and criteria for review by the SHPDA governing application and review
§ 44–410. Criteria for review and required findings
§ 44–411. Duration, modification, sale, or transfer of a certificate of need
§ 44–412. Reconsideration of review decisions
§ 44–413. Administrative appeal
§ 44–415. Certificate of need mandatory condition precedent
§ 44–416. Violations and penalties for noncompliance
§ 44–417. Immunity from civil liability
§ 44–418. Moratorium on applications
§ 44–419. Annual report
§ 44–420. Fees
§ 44–420.01. Establishment of State Health Planning and Development Fund
§ 44–421. Rules
§ 44–422. Applicability. [Repealed]