Connecticut General Statutes
Section 22a-174. (Formerly Sec. 19-508). - Powers of the commissioner. Regulations. Fees. Exemptions. General permits. Appeal of commissioner's action re permit applications.
Section 22a-174a. - Annual fee. Schedule. Regulations.
Section 22a-174b. - Internal performance evaluation program.
Section 22a-174c. - Modification, revocation and suspension of permits. Grounds.
Section 22a-174d. - Planting of trees or turf grass as condition of permit. Regulations.
Section 22a-174e. - Decommissioning of stage II vapor recovery systems. Pressure decay test of stage I vapor recovery systems. Placement of disabling device.
Section 22a-174f. - Market-based programs to achieve air quality standards. Regulations.
Section 22a-174g. - California motor vehicle emissions standards.
Section 22a-174h. - High-emissions motor vehicles scrappage program.
Section 22a-174i. - Mobile emissions reduction credit programs for vehicle conversions.
Section 22a-174j. - Emissions performance standards applicable to emissions caused by electricity generation. Regulations.
Section 22a-174k. - Outdoor wood-burning furnaces.
Section 22a-174l and 22a-174m. - Emergency engines and distributed generation resources. Sale of allowances from the combined heat and power long-term power purchase agreement set-aside account; sale dates and price.