As used in this article 26, unless the context otherwise requires:
(6.5) "Photocopying" means the sale of a document rendered on paper or other similar material by a machine that creates an accurate reproduction of the original. "Photocopying" does not include the provision of a photocopy in connection with services if the purchaser is not charged separately for photocopying.