Alaska Statutes
Article 2. Discovery, Testimony, and Evidence.
Sec. 12.45.060. Discovery after direct examination of witness.
After a witness called by the state has testified on direct examination, the court shall, on motion of the defendant, order the state to produce any statement of the witness in the possession of the state that relates to the subject matter as to which the witness has testified. If the entire contents of the statement relate to the subject matter of the testimony of the witness, the court shall order it to be delivered directly to the defendant for examination and use.
Structure Alaska Statutes
Title 12. Code of Criminal Procedure
Chapter 45. Trial, Evidence, Compromise
Sec. 12.45.020. Conviction on testimony of accomplice and corroboration.
Sec. 12.45.035. Admissibility of DNA profiles.
Sec. 12.45.037. Admissibility of expert testimony relating to criminal street gang activity.
Sec. 12.45.042. Mental examination of victim.
Sec. 12.45.045. Evidence of past sexual conduct in trials of certain sexual offenses.
Sec. 12.45.046. Testimony of children in criminal proceedings.
Sec. 12.45.049. Privilege relating to domestic violence and sexual assault counseling.
Sec. 12.45.050. Limitation on discovery of statement of prosecution witness.
Sec. 12.45.070. Discovery of portions of statement.
Sec. 12.45.080. Disposition of proceeding upon failure of state to comply with order.
Sec. 12.45.082. Definition of “statement”.
Sec. 12.45.083. Mental disease or defect excluding responsibility. [Repealed, § 42 ch 143 SLA 1982. For present provisions, see AS 12.47.]
Sec. 12.45.084. Laboratory report of controlled substances.
Sec. 12.45.085. Evidence of mental disease or defect. [Repealed, § 42 ch 143 SLA 1982. For present provisions, see AS 12.47.]
Sec. 12.45.086. Photographic evidence of property wrongfully taken or damaged.
Secs. 12.45.087 - 12.45.115. Psychiatric examination; procedure. [Repealed, § 42 ch 143 SLA 1982. For present provisions, see AS 12.47.]