Alaska Statutes
Article 2. Discovery, Testimony, and Evidence.
Sec. 12.45.049. Privilege relating to domestic violence and sexual assault counseling.
Confidential communications between a victim of domestic violence or sexual assault and a victim counselor are privileged under AS 18.66.200 - 18.66.250.
Structure Alaska Statutes
Title 12. Code of Criminal Procedure
Chapter 45. Trial, Evidence, Compromise
Sec. 12.45.020. Conviction on testimony of accomplice and corroboration.
Sec. 12.45.035. Admissibility of DNA profiles.
Sec. 12.45.037. Admissibility of expert testimony relating to criminal street gang activity.
Sec. 12.45.042. Mental examination of victim.
Sec. 12.45.045. Evidence of past sexual conduct in trials of certain sexual offenses.
Sec. 12.45.046. Testimony of children in criminal proceedings.
Sec. 12.45.050. Limitation on discovery of statement of prosecution witness.
Sec. 12.45.060. Discovery after direct examination of witness.
Sec. 12.45.070. Discovery of portions of statement.
Sec. 12.45.080. Disposition of proceeding upon failure of state to comply with order.
Sec. 12.45.082. Definition of “statement”.
Sec. 12.45.083. Mental disease or defect excluding responsibility. [Repealed, § 42 ch 143 SLA 1982. For present provisions, see AS 12.47.]
Sec. 12.45.084. Laboratory report of controlled substances.
Sec. 12.45.085. Evidence of mental disease or defect. [Repealed, § 42 ch 143 SLA 1982. For present provisions, see AS 12.47.]
Sec. 12.45.086. Photographic evidence of property wrongfully taken or damaged.
Secs. 12.45.087 - 12.45.115. Psychiatric examination; procedure. [Repealed, § 42 ch 143 SLA 1982. For present provisions, see AS 12.47.]