6-2-105. Manslaughter; penalty.
(a) A person is guilty of manslaughter if he unlawfully kills any human being without malice, expressed or implied, either:
(i) Voluntarily, upon a sudden heat of passion; or
(ii) Involuntarily, but recklessly except under circumstances constituting a violation of W.S. 6-2-106(b).
(b) Except as provided in W.S. 6-2-109, manslaughter is a felony punishable by imprisonment in the penitentiary for not more than twenty (20) years.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Chapter 2 - Offenses Against the Person