or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Wyoming Statutes
    • Title 2 - Wills, Decedents' Estates and Probate Code
    • Chapter 6 - Wills
    • Article 2 - Procedure for Probate
    • Section 2-6-204 - Proof; Self-Proving Will.
    Wyoming Statutes
    Article 2 - Procedure for Probate
    Section 2-6-204 - Proof; Self-Proving Will.
    2-6-204. Proof; self-proving will.
    A will executed in compliance with W.S. 2-6-114 shall be probated without further proof.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Wyoming Statutes
    Wyoming Statutes
    Title 2 - Wills, Decedents' Estates and Probate Code
    Chapter 6 - Wills
    Article 2 - Procedure for Probate
    Section 2-6-201 - Contents of Petition; Defect in Jurisdictional Statement Inconsequential.
    Section 2-6-202 - Failure of Executor to Petition; Appointment of Administrator.
    Section 2-6-203 - Hearing Upon Petition; Notice Not Required.
    Section 2-6-204 - Proof; Self-Proving Will.
    Section 2-6-205 - Proof; Wills Not Self-Proving.
    Section 2-6-206 - Proof; Holographic Wills.
    Section 2-6-207 - Proof; Lost or Destroyed Will; Court May Restrain Personal Representatives Pending Disposition.
    Section 2-6-208 - Order of Preference for Appointment of Executor.
    Section 2-6-209 - Order Admitting or Disallowing Probate; Mailing of Copies.
    Section 2-6-210 - Form of Letters Testamentary.
    Section 2-6-211 - Authority of Executor Not Designated in Will.
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts