Wyoming Statutes
Article 2 - Child Protective Services
Section 14-3-210 - Admissibility of Evidence Constituting Privileged Communications.
14-3-210. Admissibility of evidence constituting privileged communications.
(a) Evidence regarding a child in any judicial proceeding resulting from a report made pursuant to W.S. 14-3-201 through 14-3-215 shall not be excluded on the ground it constitutes a privileged communication:
(i) Between husband and wife;
(ii) Claimed under any provision of law other than W.S. 1-12-101(a)(i) and (ii); or
(iii) Claimed pursuant to W.S. 1-12-116.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Title 14 - Children
Chapter 3 - Protection
Section 14-3-201 - Purpose.
Section 14-3-202 - Definitions.
Section 14-3-203 - Duties of State Agency; On-Call Services.
Section 14-3-204 - Duties of Local Child Protective Agency.
Section 14-3-205 - Child Abuse or Neglect; Persons Required to Report.
Section 14-3-206 - Child Abuse or Neglect; Written Report; Statewide Reporting Center; Documentation and Examination; Costs and Admissibility Thereof.
Section 14-3-207 - Abuse or Neglect as Suspected Cause of Death; Coroner's Investigation.
Section 14-3-208 - Temporary Protective Custody; Order; Time Limitation; Remedial Health Care.
Section 14-3-209 - Immunity From Liability.
Section 14-3-211 - Appointment of Counsel for Child and Other Parties.
Section 14-3-212 - Child Protection Teams; Creation; Composition; Duties; Records Confidential.
Section 14-3-213 - Central Registry of Child Protection Cases; Establishment; Operation; Amendment, Expungement or Removal of Records; Classification and Expungement of Reports; Statement of Person Accused.
Section 14-3-214 - Confidentiality of Records; Penalties; Access to Information; Attendance of School Officials at Interviews; Access to Central Registry Records Pertaining to Child Protection Cases.
Section 14-3-215 - Interagency Children's Collaborative.
Section 14-3-216 - Other Laws Not Superseded.