1-3-110. "Substantial completion" defined.
As used in this act "substantial completion" means the degree of completion at which the owner can utilize the improvement for the purpose for which it was intended.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Title 1 - Code of Civil Procedure
Chapter 3 - Limitation of Actions