1-11-209. Further information after jury's retirement.
After the jurors have retired for deliberation, if there is a disagreement between them as to any part of the testimony, or if they desire to be informed as to any part of the law arising in the case, they may request the officer to conduct them to the court where information upon the matter of law shall be given. The court may give its recollection as to the testimony on the points in dispute, in the presence of or after notice to the parties or their counsel.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Title 1 - Code of Civil Procedure
Article 2 - Conduct of Trial; Verdict