863.41 Receipts to be filed. Within 120 days after the final judgment is signed the personal representative shall file with the court receipts from distributees for all personal property assigned in the final judgment, unless the court extends the time.
Structure Wisconsin Statutes & Annotations
Wisconsin Statutes & Annotations
Chapter 863 - Closing estates.
863.05 - Execution and levies by creditors of distributees prohibited.
863.07 - Assignment by distributee.
863.08 - Exchange by distributee and surviving spouse.
863.09 - Allowance for tombstone and care of grave.
863.11 - Order in which assets appropriated; abatement.
863.13 - No exoneration of encumbered property.
863.16 - Value used in distribution of fractional shares.
863.17 - Partition by agreement.
863.19 - Valuation used in distribution of estate assets.
863.21 - Construction of will, notice.
863.23 - Determination and proof of heirship.
863.25 - Petition for final judgment.
863.27 - Contents of final judgment.
863.29 - Recording final judgment.
863.31 - Conclusiveness of final judgment.
863.33 - Estates to be completed promptly.
863.37 - Distribution of money or other property where payment or transfer is prohibited.
863.41 - Receipts to be filed.
863.43 - Distribution to ward; notice.
863.45 - Receipts from guardians.
863.46 - Remedy of creditors of certain heirs and legatees; service of citation.