Wisconsin Statutes & Annotations
301.45 Sex offender registration.
(1d) Definitions. In this section:
(a) “Employed or carrying on a vocation" means employment or vocational activity that is full-time or part-time for a continuous period of time exceeding 14 days or for an aggregate period of time exceeding 30 days during any calendar year, whether financially compensated, volunteered or for the purpose of government or educational benefit.
* * *
d. The date the person was ordered to comply with this section.
5. All addresses at which the person is or will be residing.
6. The name of the agency supervising the person, if applicable, and the office or unit and telephone number of the office or unit that is responsible for the supervision of the person.
6m. The name or number of every electronic mail account the person uses, the Internet address of every website the person creates or maintains, every Internet user name the person uses, and the name and Internet address of every public or private Internet profile the person creates, uses, or maintains. The department may not place the information provided under this subdivision on any registry that the public may view but shall maintain the information in its records on the person. This subdivision applies only to an account, website, Internet address, or Internet profile the person creates, uses, or maintains for his or her personal, family, or household use.
8. The name and address of the place at which the person is or will be employed.
9. The name and location of any school in which the person is or will be enrolled.
9m. For a person covered under sub. (1g) (dt), a notation concerning the treatment that the person has received for his or her mental disorder, as defined in s. 980.01 (2).
10. The most recent date on which the information in the registry was updated.
* * *