Vermont Statutes
Chapter 123 - How, Where, and to Whom Property Is Taxed
§ 3608. Buildings on leased land
Buildings on leased land or on land not owned by the owner of the buildings shall be set in the list as real estate.
Structure Vermont Statutes
Title 32 - Taxation and Finance
§ 3602. Manufacturing machinery
§ 3602a. Facilities used in the generation, transmission, or distribution of electric power
§ 3603. Construction equipment
§ 3604. Mines and quarries
§ 3605. Water rights
§ 3606. Standing timber
§ 3607. Orchard lands
§ 3607a. Barns, silos, and other farm structures
§ 3609. Perpetual or redeemable leases
§ 3610. Taxation of perpetual leased lands
§ 3611. Assessment against State easements for flood control projects
§ 3612. Owner’s improvements
§ 3613. Appeal
§ 3614. Property on federal land
§ 3618. Business personal property
§ 3619. Time-share projects
§ 3620. Electric utility poles, lines, and fixtures
§ 3621. Petroleum and natural gas infrastructure
§ 3651. General rule
§ 3652. Mortgagor deemed owner
§ 3653. Unoccupied and owner unknown
§ 3654. Undivided estate of deceased person
§ 3655. Facilities not within town limits
§ 3659. Municipal lands
§ 3691. General rule
§ 3692. Taxation of boats, outboard motors, and trailer coaches
§ 3701. Definitions
§ 3702. Payment of grants authorized
§ 3703. Grant formula
§ 3704. Determination of assessed values; appeal
§ 3705. Adjusted municipal grand list and adjusted municipal tax rate
§ 3706. Payment to municipalities
§ 3707. Rules
§ 3708. Payments in lieu of taxes for lands held by the Agency of Natural Resources
§ 3709. PILOT Special Fund