or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Texas Statutes
    • Labor Code
    • Title 5 - Workers' Compensation
    • Subtitle A - Texas Workers' Compensation Act
    • Chapter 410 - Adjudication of Disputes
    • Subchapter E. Appeals Panel
    • Section 410.206. Clerical Error
    Texas Statutes
    Subchapter E. Appeals Panel
    Section 410.206. Clerical Error
    Sec. 410.206. CLERICAL ERROR. The division may revise a decision in a contested case hearing on a finding of clerical error.
    Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
    Amended by:
    Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 265 (H.B. 7), Sec. 3.195, eff. September 1, 2005.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Texas Statutes
    Texas Statutes
    Labor Code
    Title 5 - Workers' Compensation
    Subtitle A - Texas Workers' Compensation Act
    Chapter 410 - Adjudication of Disputes
    Subchapter E. Appeals Panel
    Section 410.201. Appeals Judges; Qualifications
    Section 410.202. Request for Appeal; Response
    Section 410.203. Powers and Duties of Appeals Panel; Priority of Hearing on Remand
    Section 410.204. Decision
    Section 410.205. Effect of Decision
    Section 410.206. Clerical Error
    Section 410.207. Continuation of Division Jurisdiction
    Section 410.208. Judicial Enforcement of Order or Decision; Administrative Violation
    Section 410.209. Reimbursement for Overpayment
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts