Sec. 15.104. EMERGENCY ORDER. During a collaborative family law process, a tribunal may issue an emergency order to protect the health, safety, welfare, or interest of a party or a family, as defined by Section 71.003. If the emergency order is granted without the agreement of all parties, the granting of the order terminates the collaborative process.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 1048 (H.B. 3833), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2011.
Structure Texas Statutes
Title 1-A - Collaborative Family Law
Chapter 15 - Collaborative Family Law Act
Subchapter C. Collaborative Family Law Process
Section 15.101. Requirements for Collaborative Family Law Participation Agreement
Section 15.102. Beginning and Concluding Collaborative Family Law Process
Section 15.103. Proceedings Pending Before Tribunal; Status Report
Section 15.104. Emergency Order
Section 15.105. Effect of Written Settlement Agreement
Section 15.107. Exception From Disqualification for Representation of Low-Income Parties
Section 15.108. Governmental Entity as Party
Section 15.109. Disclosure of Information
Section 15.110. Standards of Professional Responsibility and Mandatory Reporting Not Affected
Section 15.111. Informed Consent
Section 15.112. Family Violence
Section 15.113. Confidentiality of Collaborative Family Law Communication
Section 15.114. Privilege Against Disclosure of Collaborative Family Law Communication
Section 15.115. Limits of Privilege
Section 15.116. Authority of Tribunal in Case of Noncompliance