21-48-15. Costs, disbursements and attorney fees allowed from proceeds of sale.
The party foreclosing a mortgage by advertisement shall be entitled to his costs and disbursements, including any attorney fees allowed by law, out of the proceeds of the sale.
Source: CCivP 1877, §615; SL 1887, ch 28, §1; CL 1887, §5429; RCCivP 1903, §654; RC 1919, §2895; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, §37.3014.
Structure South Dakota Codified Laws
Chapter 48 - Foreclosure Of Real Property Mortgage By Advertisement