§ 16-39-3.1. Enforcement of final decisions.
All final decisions made after a hearing by the commissioner of elementary and secondary education or the board of regents for elementary and secondary education, and which are not subject to further judicial or administrative review, shall be enforceable by mandamus or any other suitable civil action in the superior court for Providence County at the request of any interested party. All these decisions of the commissioner and board shall become final if judicial or further administrative review is not properly sought within thirty (30) days of their issuance.
History of Section.P.L. 1983, ch. 135, § 1.
Structure Rhode Island General Laws