§ 10-3-19. Appeal to supreme court.
Any party aggrieved by any ruling or order made in any court proceeding as authorized in this chapter may obtain review as in any civil action, and upon the entry of any final order provided in § 10-3-3, or an order confirming, modifying or vacating an award, he or she may appeal to the supreme court as provided for appeals in civil actions, and the supreme court shall make such orders in the premises as the rights of the parties and the ends of justice require.
History of Section.P.L. 1929, ch. 1408, § 15; G.L. 1938, ch. 475, § 15; G.L. 1956, § 10-3-19; P.L. 1965, ch. 55, § 49; P.L. 1997, ch. 326, § 93.
Structure Rhode Island General Laws
Title 10 - Courts and Civil Procedure – Procedure in Particular Actions