RCW 80.04.130
[…] Supp. 1941 § 10424.]
NOTES:
Part headings not law—2008 c 181: See note following RCW 43.06.220.
Effective date—2001 c 267: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 11, 2001]." [ 2001 c 267 § 2.]
Findings—Intent—Rules adoption—Severability—Effective date—1997 c 368: See notes following RCW 82.08.810.
Effective date—1993 c 311: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 12, 1993]." [ 1993 c 311 § 2.]
Effective date—1987 c 333: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect June 1, 1987." [ 1987 c 333 § 2.]
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Chapter 80.04 - Regulations—General.
80.04.015 - Conduct of business subject to regulation—Determination by commission.
80.04.020 - Procedure before commission and courts.
80.04.030 - Number of witnesses may be limited.