RCW 6.13.080
[…] (7) On debts owed for taxes collected under chapters 82.08, 82.12, and 82.14 RCW but not remitted to the department of revenue.
[ 2021 c 290 § 6; 2019 c 238 § 215; 2018 c 277 § 501; 2013 c 23 § 2; 2008 c 6 § 635; 2007 c 429 § 2; 2005 c 292 § 4; 1993 c 200 § 4. Prior: 1988 c 231 § 3; 1988 c 192 § 1; 1987 c 442 § 208; 1984 c 260 § 16; 1982 c 10 § 1; prior: 1981 c 304 § 17; 1981 c 149 § 1; 1909 c 44 § 1; 1895 c 64 § 5; RRS § 533. Formerly RCW 6.12.100.]
NOTES:
Findings—Effective date—2021 c 290: See notes following RCW 6.13.010.
Effective date—2018 c 277: See RCW 64.90.910.
Part headings not law—Severability—2008 c 6: See RCW 26.60.900 and 26.60.901.
Severability—1988 c 231: See note following RCW 6.01.050.
Severability—1982 c 10: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1982 c 10 § 19.]
Severability—1981 c 304: See note following RCW 26.16.030.
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Title 6 - Enforcement of Judgments
6.13.010 - Homestead, what constitutes—Terms defined.
6.13.020 - Homestead—What may constitute.
6.13.030 - Homestead exemption amount.