RCW 48.66.045
[…] (a) Age; or
(b) Disability or end-stage renal disease.
[ 2019 c 38 § 1; 2010 c 27 § 3; 2009 c 161 § 5; 2005 c 41 § 4; 2004 c 83 § 1; 1999 c 334 § 1; 1995 c 85 § 3.]
NOTES:
Intent—2005 c 41: See note following RCW 48.66.025.
Severability—2004 c 83: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 2004 c 83 § 2.]
Effective date—2004 c 83: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 22, 2004]." [ 2004 c 83 § 3.]
Effective date—1999 c 334: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 14, 1999]." [ 1999 c 334 § 2.]