RCW 48.66.045
[…] NOTES:
Intent—2005 c 41: See note following RCW 48.66.025.
Severability—2004 c 83: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 2004 c 83 § 2.]
Effective date—2004 c 83: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 22, 2004]." [ 2004 c 83 § 3.]
Effective date—1999 c 334: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 14, 1999]." [ 1999 c 334 § 2.]
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Chapter 48.66 - Medicare Supplemental Health Insurance Act.
48.66.010 - Short title—Intent—Application of chapter.
48.66.025 - Restrictions on issuers—Age of applicants—Preexisting conditions.