Revised Code of Washington
[…] Effective date—2012 c 183: See note following RCW 9.94A.475.


Effective date—2011 c 293 §§ 1-9: See note following RCW 46.20.385.


Findings—Intent—2011 c 96: See note following RCW 9A.20.021.


Effective date—2010 c 269: See note following RCW 46.20.385.


Effective date—2008 c 282: See note following RCW 46.20.308.


Effective date—2007 c 474: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2007." [ 2007 c 474 § 2.]


Effective date—2006 c 73: See note following RCW 46.61.502.


Severability—1999 c 5: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1999 c 5 § 2.]


Effective date—1999 c 5: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 16, 1999]." [ 1999 c 5 § 3.]