RCW 39.12.070
[…] For the 2019-2021 biennium, the fees shall not be more than twenty dollars.
(3) If, at the time an individual or entity files an affidavit of wages paid, the individual or entity is exempt from the requirement to pay the prevailing rate of wage under RCW 39.12.020, the department of labor and industries may not charge a fee to certify the affidavit of wages paid.
[ 2019 c 193 § 1; 2014 c 148 § 1; 2008 c 285 § 2; 2006 c 230 § 1; 1993 c 404 § 1; 1982 1st ex.s. c 38 § 1.]
NOTES:
Effective date—2008 c 285 § 2: "Section 2 of this act takes effect July 1, 2008." [ 2008 c 285 § 3.]
Intent—Captions not law—2008 c 285: See notes following RCW 43.22.434.
Effective date—2006 c 230: "This act takes effect July 1, 2007." [ 2006 c 230 § 3.]
Effective date—1993 c 404: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1993." [ 1993 c 404 § 4.]
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Title 39 - Public Contracts and Indebtedness
Chapter 39.12 - Prevailing Wages on Public Works.
39.12.015 - Industrial statistician to make determinations of prevailing rate.