RCW 30A.04.060
[…] (7) Copies from the records, books, and accounts of a bank or holding company shall be competent evidence in all cases, equal with originals thereof, if there is annexed to such copies an affidavit taken before a notary public or clerk of a court under seal, stating that the affiant is the officer of the bank or holding company having charge of the original records, and that the copy is true and correct and is full so far as the same relates to the subject matter therein mentioned.
[ 2014 c 37 § 107; 2010 c 88 § 7; 1994 c 92 § 9; 1989 c 180 § 1; 1985 c 305 § 3; 1983 c 157 § 3; 1982 c 196 § 6; 1955 c 33 § 30.04.060. Prior: 1937 c 48 § 1; 1919 c 209 § 5; 1917 c 80 § 7; RRS § 3214. Formerly RCW 30.04.060.]
NOTES:
Effective date—2010 c 88: See RCW 32.50.900.
Severability—1983 c 157: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1983 c 157 § 12.]
Severability—1982 c 196: See note following RCW 30A.04.550.
Director of financial institutions: Chapter 43.320 RCW.
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Title 30A - Washington Commercial Bank Act
Chapter 30A.04 - General Provisions.
30A.04.005 - Legislative declarations.