Revised Code of Washington
[…] Intent—2019 c 252: See note following RCW 28A.655.250.


Effective dates—2018 c 177 §§ 201, 202, 501-504, 507, and 701: See note following RCW 28A.150.222.


Finding—Intent—2018 c 177: See note following RCW 28A.305.905.


Intent—2009 c 548: See RCW 28A.150.1981.


Finding—2009 c 548: See note following RCW 28A.410.270.


Intent—Finding—2009 c 548: See note following RCW 28A.305.130.


Part headings and captions not law—Severability—Effective date—2004 c 19: See notes following RCW 28A.655.061.


Findings—Intent—Part headings not law—1993 c 336: See notes following RCW 28A.150.210.


Findings—1993 c 336: See note following RCW 28A.150.210.


Findings—Part headings—Severability—1992 c 141: See notes following RCW 28A.410.040.


Severability—1985 c 441: See note following RCW 28A.225.010.


Severability—1983 c 56: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1983 c 56 § 18.]


Effective date—Severability—1977 ex.s. c 359: See notes following RCW 28A.150.200.


Authorization for private school students to ride buses—Conditions: RCW 28A.160.020.