Revised Code of Washington
[…] Prior: 2007 c 496 § 602; 2007 c 496 § 501; 2005 c 172 § 17; 1991 c 367 § 2; 1989 c 375 § 2; 1986 c 95 § 4.]
NOTES:

Effective date—2022 c 268; 2021 c 215: See note following RCW 7.105.900.


Effective date—2020 c 29: See note following RCW 7.77.060.


Effective date—2008 c 6 § 1044: "Section 1044 of this act takes effect January 1, 2009." [ 2008 c 6 § 1305.]


Expiration date—2008 c 6 § 1043: "Section 1043 of this act expires January 1, 2009." [ 2008 c 6 § 1304.]


Part headings not law—Severability—2008 c 6: See RCW 26.60.900 and 26.60.901.


Effective dates—2007 c 496 §§ 201, 202, 204, and 501: See note following RCW 26.12.260.


Part headings not law—2007 c 496: See note following RCW 26.09.002.


Short title—Effective date—2005 c 172: See RCW 7.07.900 and 7.07.904.


Severability—1991 c 367: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1991 c 367 § 54.]


Effective date—1991 c 367: "This act shall take effect September 1, 1991." [ 1991 c 367 § 55.]


Captions not law—1991 c 367: "Captions as used in this act do not constitute any part of the law." [ 1991 c 367 § 57.]