RCW 10.40.200
[…] [ 1983 c 199 § 1.]
NOTES:
Notice to courts—Rules—Forms: "The administrative office of the courts shall notify all courts of the requirements contained in RCW 10.40.200. The judicial council shall recommend to the supreme court appropriate court rules to ensure compliance with the requirements of RCW 10.40.200. Until court rules are promulgated, the administrative office of the courts shall develop and distribute forms necessary for the courts to comply with RCW 10.40.200." [ 2005 c 282 § 21; 1983 c 199 § 2.]
Effective date—1983 c 199 § 1: "Section 1 of this act shall take effect on September 1, 1983." [ 1983 c 199 § 3.]
Structure Revised Code of Washington
10.40.050 - Entry and use of true name.
10.40.060 - Pleading to arraignment.
10.40.070 - Motion to set aside indictment.
10.40.075 - Motion to set aside indictment—Grounds not allowed, when.
10.40.090 - Sustaining motion—Effect of.