Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Chapter 41 - Forgery and Fraudulent Practices
Section 4110 - Defrauding secured creditors
A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, transfers or otherwise deals with property subject to a security interest or after levy has been made thereon with intent to hinder enforcement of such interest.
Structure Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Extra - Chapter Notes
Section 4101 - Forgery
Section 4102 - Simulating objects of antiquity, rarity, etc
Section 4103 - Fraudulent destruction, removal or concealment of recordable instruments
Section 4104 - Tampering with records or identification
Section 4105 - Bad checks
Section 4106 - Access device fraud
Section 4106.1 - Unlawful device-making equipment
Section 4107 - Deceptive or fraudulent business practices
Section 4107.1 - Deception relating to kosher food products
Section 4107.2 - Deception relating to certification of minority business enterprise or women's business enterprise
Section 4108 - Commercial bribery and breach of duty to act disinterestedly
Section 4109 - Rigging publicly exhibited contest
Section 4111 - Fraud in insolvency
Section 4112 - Receiving deposits in a failing financial institution
Section 4113 - Misapplication of entrusted property and property of government or financial institutions
Section 4114 - Securing execution of documents by deception
Section 4115 - Falsely impersonating persons privately employed
Section 4116 - Copying; recording devices
Section 4116.1 - Unlawful operation of recording device in motion picture theater
Section 4117 - Insurance fraud
Section 4118 - Washing vehicle titles
Section 4119 - Trademark counterfeiting
Section 4120 - Identity theft
Section 4121 - Possession and use of unlawful devices