or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Ohio Revised Code
    • Title 27 | Courts-General Provisions-Special Remedies
    • Chapter 2710 | Uniform Mediation Act
    • Section 2710.09 | Participation of Party's Attorney - Withdrawal of Mediator.
    Ohio Revised Code
    Chapter 2710 | Uniform Mediation Act
    Section 2710.09 | Participation of Party's Attorney - Withdrawal of Mediator.
    Effective: October 29, 2005
    Latest Legislation: House Bill 303 - 125th General Assembly
    An attorney or other individual designated by a party may accompany the party to and participate in a mediation. A waiver of participation given before the mediation may be rescinded. A mediator may withdraw as mediator at any time.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Ohio Revised Code
    Ohio Revised Code
    Title 27 | Courts-General Provisions-Special Remedies
    Chapter 2710 | Uniform Mediation Act
    Section 2710.01 | Definitions.
    Section 2710.02 | Application of Chapter.
    Section 2710.03 | Mediation Communications Privileged.
    Section 2710.04 | Waiver of Privilege - Privilege Precluded.
    Section 2710.05 | Exceptions to Privilege - Partial Admission of Nonprivileged Communication.
    Section 2710.06 | Communication or Disclosure by Mediator.
    Section 2710.07 | Confidentiality of Mediation Communications.
    Section 2710.08 | Inquiry by Proposed Mediator - Disclosures - Qualifications - Impartiality.
    Section 2710.09 | Participation of Party's Attorney - Withdrawal of Mediator.
    Section 2710.10 | Preemption of Federal Electronic Signatures Statute.
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts