52-5. Torts between husband and wife.
A husband and wife have a cause of action against each other to recover damages sustained to their person or property as if they were unmarried. (1951, c. 263; 1965, c. 878, s. 1.)
Structure North Carolina General Statutes
North Carolina General Statutes
Chapter 52 - Powers and Liabilities of Married Persons