14-49.1. Malicious damage of occupied property by use of explosive or incendiary; punishment.
Any person who willfully and maliciously damages any real or personal property of any kind or nature, being at the time occupied by another, by the use of any explosive or incendiary device or material is guilty of a felony punishable as a Class D felony. (1967, c. 342; 1969, c. 869, s. 6; 1979, c. 760, s. 5; 1979, 2nd. Sess., c. 1316, s. 47; 1981, c. 63, s. 1, c. 179, s. 14; 1993, c. 539, s. 1150; 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 24, s. 14(c).)
Structure North Carolina General Statutes
North Carolina General Statutes
Article 13 - Malicious Injury or Damage by Use of Explosive or Incendiary Device or Material.